PDA

View Full Version : Q: Axle mounted Turn Signals



CursezZz
06-30-2014, 10:49 AM
Alrighty guys I'm probably gonna mount my rear turns through the axle what is the best way to route the wires with nothing dangling I have shocks not struts so the easy way isn't there and can this be done with out extending the wires please and thanks on a newer sporty

Gimp
07-01-2014, 4:53 PM
through the axle?

XFatTonyX
07-01-2014, 6:16 PM
What?

CursezZz
07-01-2014, 6:55 PM
Yeah through the axle newer sportys have hollow axles

Clockwork444
07-01-2014, 7:23 PM
sounds like a pain in the ass i havent seen it but i have seen it done in the bottom of the swingarm just in front of the axle seems alright and easy to get the wires hidden.