PDA

View Full Version : Will this fuse block work?



bransen111
05-28-2014, 1:29 AM
Hey everyone I got this fuse block to work with the blade fuses I bought earlier, I was just wondering if it'll work for a wiring harness I'm making for my 1981 gs250, it says it's rated up to 15 amps and I'm not sure what that means so if anyone could help it would be awesome 4847748478

JMLewis87
05-28-2014, 4:09 AM
Looks similar to the one that I used, it worked great and makes it really easy to clean up your wiring using blade type fuses instead of the glass ones.

Daedalus
05-28-2014, 6:11 PM
15amp rating is the maximum current you can put through each channel.

Goozgaz
05-29-2014, 11:38 AM
Looks like the one I have been using for months. Works fine

Although... I'm pretty sure mu was a 30amp max